Superintendent's Office

Joan RosasSuperintendent   (650) 312-7348
Amber Farinha
Communications Coordinator
District Communications, Public Relations, Website, Social Media, Scholarships & Awards (650) 312-7298
Ellen MacaulayAssistant to the Superintendent   (650) 312-7348

Business Services

Carolyn ChowChief Business Official Fiscal Services, Benefits, Facilities & Construction, Technology, Warehouse, Maintenance & Operations, Transportation, Child Nutrition Services (650) 312-7269
Jose-Noel Cadiz
Director of Facilities
 Facilities, Maintenance Operations & Transportation   (650) 312-7889
Christine GongDirector of Fiscal Services Budgets (revenues / expenditures), Purchases, Facility Use, School Impact Fees - Residential remodels only (650) 312-7273
Andrew SolizAdministrator of Child Nutrition Services School Breakfast and Lunch Programs (650) 312-1968

Education Services

Heather OlsenAssistant Superintendent for Educational Services   (650) 312-7236
Michael BiondiDirector of Curriculum & Instruction Staff Development, Curriculum, Standards (650) 312-7236
Pam BartfieldPrincipal on Special Assignment for Common Core Standards Common Core Standards (650) 312-7252
Alex Friel
Coordinator of English Language Learners Programs
   
Beth LittrellCoordinator of New Teacher Inductionn BTSA Induction program, Intern program, Teacher credentialing support, Gifted &Talented Education (GATE) Program (650) 312-7259
Alicia HeneghanPrincipal on Special Assignment for Early Literacy Reading Recovery Program (650) 312-7298
Suzi RileyCoordinator of Library, Media & Instruction Coordinator of Library, Media & Instruction (650) 312-7248
Dawn RiverCoordinator of Categorical Programs English Language Program, Categorical Programs (650) 312-7728

Facilities Department

Jose-Noel Cadiz
Director of Facilities, Maintenance Operations & Transportation 

   (650) 312-7889

Human Resources Department

Donna Lewis
Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources
  (650) 312-7288 
Michelle HarmeierDirector of Human Resources Human Resources (650) 312-7286

Student Services

Molly BartonAssistant Superintendent for Student Services   (650) 312-7341
John BartfieldDirector of Special Education Special Education (650) 312-7337
Stephanie GibsonCoordinator of Enrollment Enrollment, Intra/Interdistrict Transfers (650) 312-7345
Karrie HaseltonPrincipal on Special Assignment for Children's Annex / ASES ASES (After School Education and Safety Program), ANNEX (Before-and-After-School Child Care) (650) 312-7205
Lynne MoodieCoordinator of Prevention Services SARB, MediCal Reimbursement, Student Social Responsibility (650) 312-7340
Wini McMichaelCoordinator of Wellness Programs Wellness Programs, Safe Routes to School (650) 312-7298
Cheryl ShrewsburyPrincipal on Special Assignment for Preschool / Child Development Child Development, Kids and Families First, Preschool Programs (650) 312-7229

Danielle Tremain
Annex Coordinator

ASES (After School Education and Safety Program), ANNEX (Before-and-After-School Child Care) (650) 312-7205

Technology Department

Dwane Camp
Director of Technology
Data, Voice Video Networks, Information Systems, Hardware / Software Support, Websites, A / V, Publications (650) 638-2939